Is Take-N-Bake Rustic Pizza Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- enzyme
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
L-cysteine hydrochloride
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine hydrochloride (e920) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Water, Soybean Oil, Dough Conditioner (Whey, Corn Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Potassium Bromate), Yeast, Fermented Wheat F
Check Take-N-Bake Rustic Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Take-N-Bake Rustic Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


