Is Take Root Organics Tomato Paste Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Calcium, Potassium, Organic Roma Tomatoes, Citric Acid.

Check Take Root Organics Tomato Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSoup