Is Take Root Organics Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Roma Tomato Puree, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Organic Spice.
Check Take Root Organics Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Take Root Organics Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


