Is TAKE THE CAKE FLAVORED LOWER FAT ICE CREAM, TAKE THE CAKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol
- +2 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Cream Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolk Solids, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Candy Specks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Colors (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake)), Propylene Glycol, Monoester, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Modified Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Annatto Color, Blue 1, Vitamin A Palmitate, Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check TAKE THE CAKE FLAVORED LOWER FAT ICE CREAM, TAKE THE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAKE THE CAKE FLAVORED LOWER FAT ICE CREAM, TAKE THE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TAKE THE CAKE FLAVORED LOWER FAT ICE CREAM, TAKE THE CAKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


