Is Take Two Chocolate Barley Milk 1.2Liter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- 1% of calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BARLEYMILK (WATER, BARLEY AND RICE PROTEIN), PURE CANE SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA POWDER, PEA PROTEIN. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN D2, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ACACIA GUM
Check Take Two Chocolate Barley Milk 1.2Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Take Two Chocolate Barley Milk 1.2Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


