Is Take Two Chocolate Barley Milk 1.2Liter Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BARLEYMILK (WATER, BARLEY AND RICE PROTEIN), PURE CANE SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA POWDER, PEA PROTEIN. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN D2, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ACACIA GUM

Check Take Two Chocolate Barley Milk 1.2Liter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieCooking