Is Take Two Unsweetened Plant Based Barley Milk, Unsweetened Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BARLEYMILK (WATER, BARLEY AND RICE PROTEIN), COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN D2, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM

Check Take Two Unsweetened Plant Based Barley Milk, Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking