Is Takeout Club by ASDA Take-Out Club by Gravy Battered Onion Rings 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onions (55%), Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings, Wheat Starch, Yeast Extract, Cayenne Powder, Dried Onion, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Maize Flour, Dextrose, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Colour (Curcumin), Paprika Powder, White Pepper, Yeast
Check Takeout Club by ASDA Take-Out Club by Gravy Battered Onion Rings 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takeout Club by ASDA Take-Out Club by Gravy Battered Onion Rings 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen


