Is Takeout Club by ASDA Take-Out Club by Limited Edition Classic Crust Loaded Cheeseburger 504g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • leicester cheese
  • red leicester cheese
  • whey protein concentrate
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Water, Seasoned Beef Mince (7%) [Beef (76%), Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Beef Fat, Water, Black Pepper, Flavouring, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Raising Agent (Ammonium Carbonates)], Tomatoes, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Wheat Semolina, Burger Sauce Sachet (5%) [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Onions, Sugar, Horseradish, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Cornflour, Dill, Salt, Turmeric, Tapioca Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Paprika Extract, Sunflower Oil], Gherkins (5%), Red Leicester Cheese [Leicester Cheese (Milk), Colour (Annatto; Norbixin)], Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Onions, Semi Dried Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Garlic Purée, Parsley, Wheat Gluten, Paprika, Onion Powder, Basil, Oregano, Chilli Powder

Check Takeout Club by ASDA Take-Out Club by Limited Edition Classic Crust Loaded Cheeseburger 504g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The Go