Is Takeout Club by ASDA Valentine's Edition Classic Crust Marry Me Chicken 486g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat semolina
- wheat gluten
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Water, Chicken Breast (7%) [Chicken Breast (99%), Salt], Semi-Dried Tomatoes (6%), Tomato Purée, Wheat Semolina, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Whole Milk, Red Onions (4%), Rapeseed Oil, Whipping Cream (Milk), Regato Cheese (Milk), Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Cornflour, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Parsley, Spices, Basil, Lemon Juice, Wheat Gluten, Modified Maize Starch, Thyme, Butter (Milk), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Garlic Purée, White Pepper, Oregano, Vegetable Oil [Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil], Muscovado Sugar, Rosemary
Check Takeout Club by ASDA Valentine's Edition Classic Crust Marry Me Chicken 486g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takeout Club by ASDA Valentine's Edition Classic Crust Marry Me Chicken 486g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


