Is Takis Fuego Pop, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime, Air Popped Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean, Canola Oil), Seasoning (Salt, Citric Acid, Sugar, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Artificial Colors (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Sodium Bicarbonate, Soybean Oil, Chili Pepper (Chile), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Tbhq (Antioxidant))

Check Takis Fuego Pop, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime, Air Popped against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Takis Fuego Pop, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime, Air Popped is available at 6 retailers

AmazonH-E-BIGAKrogerRalphsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go