Is Takis Fuego Pop, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime, Air Popped Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean, Canola Oil), Seasoning (Salt, Citric Acid, Sugar, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Artificial Colors (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Sodium Bicarbonate, Soybean Oil, Chili Pepper (Chile), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Tbhq (Antioxidant))
Check Takis Fuego Pop, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime, Air Popped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takis Fuego Pop, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime, Air Popped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Trader Joe's Italian Bomba Hot Pepper Sauce Fermented Crushed Calabrian Chili Peppers
Takis Fuego Hot Chili Pepper
Takis Fuego Crisps 5.5 oz Sharing Size Can, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Potato Crisps
Takis Blue Heat Hot Chili Pepper Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Takis Fuego Pop, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime, Air Popped is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


