Is Takis Fuego Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn flour, Vegetable oil (canola, palm, modified palm, TBHQ), Seasoning (sugars (corn maltodextrin, sugar), citric acid, potassium chloride, rice flour, salt, monosodium glutamate, natural and artificial flavour (yeast extract (barley)), monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, potato starch, gum arabic, sodium diacetate), hydrolyzed soy protein, onion powder, sodium bicarbonate, allura red (colour), sunset yellow FCF (colour), red chilli pepper extract, paprika extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), soybean oil, silicon dioxide), Water.

Check Takis Fuego against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Roll

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go