Is Takis Fuego Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pre-cooked Cornflour, Palm Fat, Chilli And Lime Flavour Seasoning (maltodextrin, Salt, Flavour Enhancers [monosodium Glutamate, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate], Flavouring, Cornstarch, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Sugar, Colours (paprika Extract, Beetroot Red Concentrate), Stabiliser (gum Arabic), Antioxidant (tocopherol-rich Extract)), Sunflower Oil. May contain Milk and/or Soya.

Check Takis Fuego against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go