Is Takis Kettle Z Typhoon Jalapeno Baked Potato Chips Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato, Vegetable Oil (canola And Palm, Seasoning (corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Whey Powder (milk), Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Chili Pepper Powder (jalapeno), Silicon Dioxide, Sunset Yellow Fcf (colour), Tartrazine (color), Mono And Diglycerides). May Contain: Peanuts, Egg, Soy, Wheat, Gluten, Sulphites, Mustard.
Check Takis Kettle Z Typhoon Jalapeno Baked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takis Kettle Z Typhoon Jalapeno Baked Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


