Is Takis Pop! Cheese Intense Nacho Popcorn, Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND PALM OIL), POPCORN, SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, MILK, SALT, PALM FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN, WHEY (MILK), SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK), SILICON DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, YELLOW 6 LAKE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN]
Check Takis Pop! Cheese Intense Nacho Popcorn, Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takis Pop! Cheese Intense Nacho Popcorn, Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Pouch


