Is Takis Tortilla Chips Hot Chili Pepper and Lime, Fiesta Size, 20 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Masa Flour (Processed With Lime), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean, Canola Oil, Rice Bran Oil), Seasoning (Salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Baking Soda, Soybean Oil, Chili Pepper (Chile), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Tbhq (Antioxidant))

Check Takis Tortilla Chips Hot Chili Pepper and Lime, Fiesta Size, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Takis Tortilla Chips Hot Chili Pepper and Lime, Fiesta Size, 20 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTart
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go