Is Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • egg
  • egg whites

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg
egg whites

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich, deep sweet notes contrast with crunchy mix-ins within a smooth, creamy base; texture balances silky and brittle. Commonly scooped into bowls, paired with desserts, or blended into shakes. Reviewers praise flavor intensity and satisfying crunch but occasionally note excessive sweetness or very hard mix-in fragments reported in some batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Egg Whites, Egg Yolks, Almonds, Less Than 2% Of: Cashews, Chickpea Flour, Canola Oil, Salt, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Vanilla Extract, Tara Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Almond, Cashew, Egg And Soy. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.

Check Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch | Spoonful