Is Talenti Dairy-Free Gelato Layers Chocolate Fudge Brownie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with dense, creamy gelato and ribbons of fudge, punctuated by chewy brownie pieces. Commonly spooned straight from the container or served alongside coffee and desserts. Customer themes praise intense chocolate and ample brownie chunks, noting smooth texture but occasional quick melting and uneven chunk distribution in others.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Wheat Flour, Egg Yolks, Less Than 2% Of: Egg Whites, Chocolate, Canola Oil, Cashews, Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Pectin, Guar Gum, Carnauba Wax, Salt, Baking Soda, Tara Gum. Contains Cashew, Egg, Soy And Wheat. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.

Check Talenti Dairy-Free Gelato Layers Chocolate Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking