Is Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Talenti Dairy Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango is a vegan frozen dessert made with 1.25 cups of sweet mangos sourced from Marahashtra, India. It is a gluten-free and non-GMO treat that does not contain high fructose corn syrup. Talenti Sorbettos, including the Alphonso Mango flavor, are made with only 6 ingredients. Talenti offers other dairy-free sorbetto options as well as gelato options. No specific information about what people think or say about the product is provided.

Description
Talenti Dairy Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango is a vegan frozen dessert made with 1.25 cups of sweet mangos sourced from Marahashtra, India. It is a gluten-free and non-GMO treat that does not contain high fructose corn syrup. Talenti Sorbettos, including the Alphonso Mango flavor, are made with only 6 ingredients. Talenti offers other dairy-free sorbetto options as well as gelato options. No specific information about what people think or say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
MANGOS, WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: LEMON JUICE, TARA GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


