Is Talenti Double Cookie Crunch Egg Free?

Description
Rich frozen dessert featuring contrasting textures: smooth, dense base with frequent crunchy cookie pieces that provide crisp, crumbly bursts. Flavor centers on baked cookie and chocolate notes. Customers commonly report consistent chunk size, satisfying crunch, and often use it as a standalone treat, scoopable dessert, or topping for warm desserts.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- egg
- egg whites
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich frozen dessert featuring contrasting textures: smooth, dense base with frequent crunchy cookie pieces that provide crisp, crumbly bursts. Flavor centers on baked cookie and chocolate notes. Customers commonly report consistent chunk size, satisfying crunch, and often use it as a standalone treat, scoopable dessert, or topping for warm desserts.
Ingredients
Oat Milk (water, Hydrolyzed Oats); Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Egg Yolks, Less Than 2% Of: Corn Starch, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Graham Flour, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Guar Gum, Tapioca Pjbub, Soy Lecithin, Tara Gum, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Baking Soda, Carob Bean Gum. Contains: Egg, Soy And Wheat.
Check Talenti Double Cookie Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talenti Double Cookie Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


