Is Talenti, Gelato Caribbean Coconut, 16 Fl Oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
A frozen Caribbean coconut gelato known for pronounced tropical flavor and dense, creamy texture; commonly eaten straight from the container, scooped onto cones, blended into milkshakes, or paired with fruit and desserts. Customer reviews often cite authentic coconut taste, smooth richness, and occasional small textural inclusions or sweetness preferences noted.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A frozen Caribbean coconut gelato known for pronounced tropical flavor and dense, creamy texture; commonly eaten straight from the container, scooped onto cones, blended into milkshakes, or paired with fruit and desserts. Customer reviews often cite authentic coconut taste, smooth richness, and occasional small textural inclusions or sweetness preferences noted.
Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Blackberries, Dextrose, Carob Gum, Vanilla Extract, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice (For Color), Natural Flavor
Check Talenti, Gelato Caribbean Coconut, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talenti, Gelato Caribbean Coconut, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Talenti, Gelato Caribbean Coconut, 16 Fl Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


