Is Talenti Gelato Fudge Brownie - 1 Pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar (Non-GMO), Cream, Egg and Egg Yolk, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Chocolate, Dextrose (Non-GMO), Butter (Cream, Salt), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vermouth, Skim Milk, Brown Sugar (Non-GMO), Cocoa, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Salt.

Check Talenti Gelato Fudge Brownie - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Talenti Gelato Fudge Brownie - 1 Pint is available at 3 retailers

SafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping