Is Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Italian Tiramisu Frozen Desserts, 10.4 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • mascarpone cheese

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, EGG WHITES, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGGS, COFFEE, MASCARPONE CHEESE (MILK, CITRIC ACID), CHOCOLATE, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, TAPIOCA FLOUR.

Check Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Italian Tiramisu Frozen Desserts, 10.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Italian Tiramisu Frozen Desserts, 10.4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking