Is Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

enriched wheat flour wheat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich caramel notes combine with crunchy cookie pieces in a smooth, creamy gelato base, offering contrasting textures. Commonly served by the scoop in bowls, alongside desserts, or as an additional topping, reviews frequently note satisfying cookie distribution, pronounced caramel flavor, smooth consistency, and occasional remarks about sweetness and melting speed.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, SUGAR†, CREAM, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE†, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, FOLIC ACID, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), REDUCED IRON, NICOTINIC ACID, CORN SYRUP†, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL†, PALM OIL, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, BAKING SODA, CAROB BEAN GUM, DRIED CANE SYRUP†, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SALT. †Non-GMO. CONTAINS MILK, SOY AND WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS AND TREE NUTS.

Check Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking