Is Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Pacific Coast Pistachio Frozen Dessert, 16 oz 1 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pronounced pistachio flavor with a rich, nutty profile and smooth, dense gelato texture. Scoopable yet creamy, it is commonly eaten straight, served in cones, paired with fruit or espresso, or used as a topping for desserts. Reviewers frequently note its rich flavor and velvety consistency, often describing its smooth mouthfeel.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Pistachios, Dextrose, Less Than 2% Of: Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum. Contains Milk And Pistachio.

Check Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Pacific Coast Pistachio Frozen Dessert, 16 oz 1 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Pacific Coast Pistachio Frozen Dessert, 16 oz 1 Count is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping