Is Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Sea Salt Caramel, 1 Pint Lactose Free?

Description
This caramel gelato delivers a smooth, dense mouthfeel with pronounced caramel ribbons and a restrained, balancing finish. Reviewers commonly note rich, creamy texture and authentic caramel flavor; some mention sweetness or finishing intensity as subjective. Typically enjoyed straight, occasionally spooned over pie, blended into shakes, or used in affogato desserts.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This caramel gelato delivers a smooth, dense mouthfeel with pronounced caramel ribbons and a restrained, balancing finish. Reviewers commonly note rich, creamy texture and authentic caramel flavor; some mention sweetness or finishing intensity as subjective. Typically enjoyed straight, occasionally spooned over pie, blended into shakes, or used in affogato desserts.
Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Egg Yolks And Whole Eggs, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sea Salt, Carob Gum, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, May Contain Peanuts, Treenuts And Wheat, Contains Chocolatey Covered Caramel Truffles
Check Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Sea Salt Caramel, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Sea Salt Caramel, 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Sea Salt Caramel, 1 Pint is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


