Is TALENTI, GELATO POP BARS, COFFEE, COFFEE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, EGGS, CREAM, DUTCHED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, OIL (COCONUT, SOYBEAN), COFFEE, CAROB GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.

Check TALENTI, GELATO POP BARS, COFFEE, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go