Is TALENTI, GELATO POP, BLACK RASPBERRY Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BLACK RASPBERRIES, DUTCHED CHOCOLATE, OIL (COCONUT, SOYBEAN), DEXTROSE, VANILLA, CAROB GUM, SOY LECITHIN.
Check TALENTI, GELATO POP, BLACK RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TALENTI, GELATO POP, BLACK RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick
Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


