Is Talenti Sea Salt Caramel Gelato Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL, MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, EGGS, COCONUT OIL, DUTCHED COCOA, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT, VANILLA, CAROB GUM, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Talenti Sea Salt Caramel Gelato against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Talenti Sea Salt Caramel Gelato is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRichButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking