Is Talenti Sorbetto Pairings Strawberry Margarita Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, DEXTROSE, KEY LIME, CORN SYRUP, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED AGAVE SPIRIT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE, TARA GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR,

Check Talenti Sorbetto Pairings Strawberry Margarita against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go