Is Talking Rain Sparkling Ice Cherry Lime Aid Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Lime Juice Concentrate, Potassium Benzoate, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Colour, Calcium Disodium Edta, Ester Gum
Check Talking Rain Sparkling Ice Cherry Lime Aid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talking Rain Sparkling Ice Cherry Lime Aid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
Talking Rain Sparkling Ice Cherry Lime Aid is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


