Is TALLARICO'S, CHILI HOT DOG SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ground beef
- andoulle sausage seasoning
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), GROUND TOMATOES, CHILI HOT DOG SEASONING (TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR), SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN STARCH, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEXTROSE, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), GROUND BEEF, FRESH ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, SHERRY WINE, ANDOULLE SAUSAGE SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR)
Check TALLARICO'S, CHILI HOT DOG SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TALLARICO'S, CHILI HOT DOG SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


