Is TALLARICO'S, PIZZA SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- cheese cultures
- imported pecorino romano cheese
pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), GROUND TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), PIZZA SAUCE SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), SUGAR, IMPORTED PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, RENNET, SALT), SOYBEAN OIL, IMPORTED OLIVE OIL, SHERRY WINE.
Check TALLARICO'S, PIZZA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TALLARICO'S, PIZZA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


