Is Talleys Mussels Cooked & Marinated Plain Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
When Drained : Cooked Greenshell Mussels<sup>1</sup> (50.0000%), Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (260), Salt <sup>1</sup> minimum
Check Talleys Mussels Cooked & Marinated Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talleys Mussels Cooked & Marinated Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Talleys Mussels Cooked & Marinated Plain is available at 2 retailers
CountdownWoolworths
About this product
Seafood · Whole
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


