Is Talleys Mussels Lime & Coriander Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavor
natural lime flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Greenshell Mussels<sup>1</sup> (50%), Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (260), Salt, Coriander, Acidity Regulator (330), Spice Extracts, Natural Lime Flavor, Lime Essential Oil <sup>1</sup> Minimum
Check Talleys Mussels Lime & Coriander against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talleys Mussels Lime & Coriander in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Talleys Mussels Lime & Coriander is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


