Is Talluto's Ricotta and Broccoli Rabe Ravioli, Ricotta and Broccoli Rabe Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • extra fancy durum wheat flour
  • milled wheat

extra fancy durum wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA: EXTRA FANCY DURUM WHEAT FLOUR (MILLED WHEAT, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, WATER, NATURAL DOUGH CONDITIONER (YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN OIL, AND BETA CAROTENE). FILLING: WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, VINEGAR AND SALT), BROCCOLI RABE, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, SALT, WHITE PEPPER AND GARLIC

Check Talluto's Ricotta and Broccoli Rabe Ravioli, Ricotta and Broccoli Rabe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep