Is TAMALES, ROASTED VEGETABLE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- native starch
native starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN MASA FLOUR (CORN TREATED WITH LIME), GROUND TOMATOES IN LIGHT PUREE (FRESH VINE-RIPENED CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), GREEN BELL PEPPERS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ONIONS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ANNATTO {COLOR}, ENZYMES), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES), GREEN ZUCCHINI, RED BELL PEPPERS, POTATOES, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED POBLANO CHILE, MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, VEGETABLE BASE (SAUTÉED VEGETABLES {CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS}, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, NATIVE STARCH, SALT, CORN OIL, AND NATURAL FLAVORING), JALAPENO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, GARLIC, ALUMINUM FREE BAKING POWDER, SALT, CORNSTARCH, SPICES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, RED PEPPER CHILI FLAKES, BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check TAMALES, ROASTED VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAMALES, ROASTED VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Grain · Frozen


