Is tamales Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, NIXTAMALIZED CORN FLOUR, SWEET CORN, POBLANO PEPPER, EXTRAVIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SPINACH, SEA SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, BAKING SODA
Check tamales against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open tamales in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meal · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch


