Is tamales Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, NIXTAMALIZED CORN FLOUR, SWEET CORN, POBLANO PEPPER, EXTRAVIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SPINACH, SEA SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, BAKING SODA

Check tamales against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch