Is Tamalitoz Mango Hard Candy Filled with Chile, Lime and Sea Salt, Lip-Smacking Mango, pack of 2 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mango flavor
natural mango flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chili Lime Seasoning (Dried Chili Petppers, Salt, Dehydrated Lime Juice), Citric Acid, Natural Mango Flavor, Colored With: Spirulina Extract, Annatto Extract, Beet Powder & Tumeric Oleorisin
Check Tamalitoz Mango Hard Candy Filled with Chile, Lime and Sea Salt, Lip-Smacking Mango, pack of 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tamalitoz Mango Hard Candy Filled with Chile, Lime and Sea Salt, Lip-Smacking Mango, pack of 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tamalitoz Mango Hard Candy Filled with Chile, Lime and Sea Salt, Lip-Smacking Mango, pack of 2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


