Is Tamar Valley Dairy Kids Greek Yoghurt Pouch Banana 110g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk, cream (from milk), banana puree (7.5%), milk solids, lemon juice, natural flavours, rice starch, live yoghurt cultures (from milk), enzyme (lactase)
Check Tamar Valley Dairy Kids Greek Yoghurt Pouch Banana 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tamar Valley Dairy Kids Greek Yoghurt Pouch Banana 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Once Upon a Farm Organic Coco for Mangoes Kids' Dairy-Free Smoothie - 4oz Pouch
Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Strawberry Banana Swirl Dairy-Free Smoothie, 4oz Pouch (4 Pack)
Chobani Vanilla Greek Yoghurt Pouch Yoghurt Pouch 140g
Tamar Valley Greek Style Yoghurt | 500g
Tamar Valley Dairy The Creamery Yoghurt Affogato | 170g
Where to buy
Tamar Valley Dairy Kids Greek Yoghurt Pouch Banana 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


