Is Tamar Valley Dairy Yoghurt Mango & Cream Yoghurt Mango & Cream 700g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • cream
  • milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, sugar, milk solids, mango (7%) (puree),cream (5%) (from milk), rice starch, natural flavours, lemon juiceconcentrate, thickener (pectin), natural colour (carthamus extract), livecultures (from milk).

Check Tamar Valley Dairy Yoghurt Mango & Cream Yoghurt Mango & Cream 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tamar Valley Dairy Yoghurt Mango & Cream Yoghurt Mango & Cream 700g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Tamar Valley Dairy Yoghurt Mango & Cream Yoghurt Mango & Cream 700g | Spoonful