Is Tamar Valley Kids Greek Style Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry | 110g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk, cream (from milk), water, strawberry pulp (4%), milk solids, rice starch, natural flavours, lemon pulp, enzyme (lactase), live yoghurt cultures (from milk).
Check Tamar Valley Kids Greek Style Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry | 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tamar Valley Kids Greek Style Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry | 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Vanilla Greek Yoghurt Pouch Yoghurt Pouch 140g
Tamar Valley Greek Style Yoghurt | 500g
Farmers Union No Added Sugar Protein Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry | 150g
Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla 150g
Little Freddie Organic Dairy Free Banana & Raspberry Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months
Where to buy
Tamar Valley Kids Greek Style Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry | 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


