No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Tamar Valley The Creamery Yoghurt Blueberries & Cream | 170g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, sugar,milksolids, blueberry (5%) (fruit, juice), cream (5%) (from milk), rice starch, natural flavours, thickener (pectin), live cultures (from milk).

Check Tamar Valley The Creamery Yoghurt Blueberries & Cream | 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tamar Valley The Creamery Yoghurt Blueberries & Cream | 170g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Lactose Free? Tamar Valley The Creamery Yoghurt Blueberries & Cream | 170g | Spoonful