No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Tamar Valley The Creamery Yoghurt Strawberries & Cream | 700g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, sugar, milk solids, strawberry (7%) (diced, juice), cream (5%) (from milk), rice starch, natural flavours, thickener (pectin), black carrot concentrate, blackcurrant concentrate, natural colour (lycopene), live cultures (from milk).

Check Tamar Valley The Creamery Yoghurt Strawberries & Cream | 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tamar Valley The Creamery Yoghurt Strawberries & Cream | 700g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Tamar Valley The Creamery Yoghurt Strawberries & Cream | 700g | Spoonful