Is TAMARI LITE 50% LESS SODIUM GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE, TAMARI LITE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Lactic Acid, Rice Vinegar
Check TAMARI LITE 50% LESS SODIUM GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE, TAMARI LITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAMARI LITE 50% LESS SODIUM GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE, TAMARI LITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
TAMARI LITE 50% LESS SODIUM GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE, TAMARI LITE is available at 2 retailers
WalmartWhole Foods
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep


