Is TAMARI Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN EXTRACT [SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, WATER], WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID.
Check TAMARI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAMARI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
San-J Naturally Brewed Premium Soy Sauce Tamari, 10 Fl Oz
San-J Tamari Gluten Free Soy Sauce Reduced Sodium, 10.0 FL OZ
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
GLUTEN-FREE TRADITIONALLY BREWED TAMARI SOY SAUCE, TAMARI SOY
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry


