Is Tamari Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOYBEANS, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC RICE.
Check Tamari against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tamari in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
San-J Naturally Brewed Premium Soy Sauce Tamari, 10 Fl Oz
San-J Tamari Gluten Free Soy Sauce Reduced Sodium, 10.0 FL OZ
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
GLUTEN-FREE TRADITIONALLY BREWED TAMARI SOY SAUCE, TAMARI SOY


