Is Tamarind Chutney Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tamarind, Dates, Spices, Salt, Sodium Benzoate.
Check Tamarind Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tamarind Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
JARRITOS, SODA, TAMARIND TAMARNDO, TAMARIND TAMARNDO
ROBUST FLAVOR ORGANIC TAMARIND PUREE, ROBUST
MILD MAJOR GREY CHUTNEY, MAJOR GREY
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Pad Thai Rice Noodle Bowl With Chicken Breast, Bell Peppers, Carrots, and Scallions With a Tamarind Pad Thai Sauce, Chicken Pad Thai
Amira Tamarind Candy Dust Tamarind Candy
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping


